Sunbury Lions Football Netball Club


Welcome to the home of the Sunbury Lions Football Netball Club.
We are a family club with a strong community culture and respectful values.

Past Officials Information

Sunbury Senior Football Netball Club

* Denotes election to position at previous years AGM, but resigned during the year and was replaced.

Year

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

2017

J. Sanderson

Hedley Duhau

K. Muir

Kat Muir

2016

J. Sanderson

 

K. Muir

B. O’Loughlin

2015

J. Ogilvie

 

K. Muir

M. Chisholm

2014

P. Lithgow

 

B. O’Loughlin

M. Chisholm

2013

P. Lithgow

 

B. O’Loughlin

P. Mackie

2012

P. Lithgow

 

B. O’Loughlin

G. Collier

2011

P. Lithgow

 

B. O’Loughlin

R. Ferrari

2010

M. Wootten

 

V. Leetch

A. Brewer

2009

M. Wootten

 

A. Gauld

A. Brewer

2008

M. Wootten

 

A. Brewer

P. Mackie

2007

G. Allen

 

D. Kimpton

P. Mackie

2006

G. Allen

 

A. Adams

P. Mackie

2005

G. Allen

 

D. Kimpton

P. Mackie

2004

R. Baird

 

D. Kimpton

P. Mackie

2003

R. Baird

 

D. Kimpton

A. Adams

2002

R. Baird

 

D. Kimpton

D. Ashman

2001

R. Baird

 

D. Kimpton

D. Ashman

2000

R. Baird

 

D. Kimpton

D. Ashman

1999

B. Allen

 

D. Kimpton

D. Pettman

1998

J.P. Ginnivan

 

C. Howard

D. Pettman

1997

J.P. Ginnivan

 

D. Kimpton

D. Pettman

1996

J.P. Ginnivan

 

K. Lupson

A. Tesch

1995

J. Arthur

 

D. Kimpton

D. McMahon

1994

J. Arthur

 

D. Kimpton

A. Surkitt

1993

J. Arthur

 

R. Dodd

I. Werner

1992

W. Coe

 

J. Ginnivan

I. Werner

1991

W. Coe

 

J. Ginnivan

I. Werner

1990

P. Kilkenny

 

A. Cowling

I. Werner

1989

K.J. Muir

 

A. Cowling

D. Steel

1988

K.J. Muir

 

A. Cowling

D. Steel

1987

D. Steel

 

R. Lee

D. McMahon

1986

D. Steel

 

W. Coe

K. Lupson

1985

B. Baguley

 

W. Coe

D. Steel

1984

B. Baguley

 

K. Muir

D. Steel

1983

K. Lupson

 

K. Muir

D. Steel

1982

K. Lupson

 

A. McMahon

P. Kilkenny

1981

K. Lupson

 

R. Graham

B. Baguley

1980

J. McMahon

 

R. Graham

B. Baguley

1979

J. McMahon

 

K. Lupson

B. Baguley

1978

J. McMahon

 

A. Surkitt

B. Baguley

1977

J. McMahon

 

A. Surkitt

B. Baguley

1976

J. McMahon

 

M. Newman

B. Baguley

1975

J. McMahon

 

M. Newman

J. Callaghan

1974

J. McMahon

 

K. Lupson

F. Norris

1973

J. McMahon

 

K. Lupson

F. Norris

1972

J. McMahon

 

K. Lupson

F. Norris

1971

J. McMahon

 

B. Baguley

J. McKerrow

1970

J. McMahon

 

B. Baguley

J. McKerrow

1969

J. McMahon

 

B. Baguley

J. McKerrow

Do you have information to add? Please contact us as admin@sunburyfnc.com.au

Sunbury Junior Football Netball Club

* Denotes election to position at previous years AGM, but resigned during the year and was replaced.

Year

President

Vice President

Secretary

Treasurer

2017

Mark Cooke

Ian Theodore

Annette Caruana

Jess Partridge

2016

Darren Eales*

Kat Muir

Brenton Knott*

Mark Cooke

Erin Eales

Jess Partridge

2015

Darren Eales &

Kat Muir

Brenton Knott

Bec Belleville

Kate Chahine

2014

John Hansen

Darren Eales

Bec Belleville

Steven Lee

2013

John Hansen

Darren Eales

Yul Scott

John Kokic

2012

John Hansen

Darren Eales

Yul Scott

John Kokic

2011

John Hansen

Darren Eales

Deearne Bird

John Kokic

2010

John Hansen

Darren Bird

Deearne Bird

John Kokic

2009

John Hansen

Darren Bird

Deearne Bird

John Kokic

2008

John Hansen

Bill Acton*

Ann Potter

Michael Agrotis

Joanne Kohler*

John Kokic

2007

Philip Lithgow*

John Hansen

John Hansen &

Ann Potter

Michael Agrotis

Joanne Kohler

2006

Philip Lithgow

John Hansen

Michael Agrotis

Joanne Kohler

2005

Philip Lithgow

Ann Potter

Michael Agrotis

Joanne Kohler

2004

Malcolm Parker

Philip Lithgow

Ro Laidlaw

Joanne Kohler

2003

Malcolm Parker

Philip Lithgow

Philip Lithgow

Joanne Kohler

2002

Lance Eddy

Guy Contarino

Roger Balmer*

Pamela Contarino

Ian Laidlaw

2001

Malcolm Parker

Lance Eddy

Debbie Mitchell

Ian Laidlaw

2000

Malcolm Parker

Alex Edwards

Debbie Mitchell

Ian Laidlaw

1999

Michael Smedley*

Alex Edwards

Alex Edwards &

Frank Cananzi

Debbie Mitchell

Roger Balmer

1998

Guy Contarino*

Roger Balmer

Rob Barrie

Karen Cannard

Roger Balmer

1997

Guy Contarino

Rob Barrie

Pamela Contarino

Roger Balmer

1996

Guy Contarino

Rob Barrie

Pamela Contarino

Dawn Pettman

1995

Ron Page

Roger Balmer

Pamela Contarino

Dawn Pettman

1994

Bernie Purcell

Doug Steel

Lynne Fleming

Dawn Pettman

1993

Allan East*

Des McDougall

Des McDougall

Chris Walker

Dawn Pettman

1992

Allan East

Des McDougall

Jim Rae

Dawn Pettman

1991

Lance Long

Allan East

Jim Rae

Dawn Pettman

1990

Lance Long

Allan East

Jim Rae

Dawn Pettman

1989

John Burgess

Allan East

Jim Rae

Lance Long

1988

John Burgess

Allan East

James Cressey

John Turner

1987

John Burgess

Michael Gibson

Denis Belleville

John Turner

1986

Winston Lupson

Michael Gibson

Denis Belleville

Denis Belleville

1985

John Watkins

Winston Lupson

Terry Schulz

Arthur Surkitt

1984

John Watkins

Glen Thompson

Terry Schulz

Arthur Surkitt

1983

Glen Thompson

Dennis Thompson

Lynette Thompson

Arthur Surkitt

1982

Jack Elliott

Kevin Muir

Lynette Thompson

Arthur Surkitt

1981

Graeme Ellis

Arthur Surkitt *

Fred McKenzie

Denise Whytcross

Brenda Bishop

1980

Fred McKenzie*

Graeme Ellis

Arthur Surkitt

Dorothy Butcher

Ian Sleep

1979

Fred McKenzie

Larry Davis

Dorothy Butcher

Ian Sleep

1978

Tom Millet

Colin Opie

Des Rowsell

Arthur Surkitt

1977

Leigh Cousins &

Tom Millett

Tom Millett

Des Rowsell

Arthur Surkitt

1976

Leigh Cousins

Cyril Stokes

Colin Opie

Arthur Surkitt

1975

Fred Mc Kenzie

Cyril Stokes

Rick James

John Cousins

1974

Barry Turner

Fred McKenzie

Rick James

Leigh Cousins

Do you have information to add? Please contact us as admin@sunburyfnc.com.au