Sunbury Lions Football Netball Club


Welcome to the home of the Sunbury Lions Football Netball Club.
We are a family club with a strong community culture and respectful values.

Senior Netball History

Year

Netball Coordinator

A Grade

B Grade

C Grade

Coach

Captain

Best & Fairest

Coach

Captain

Best & Fairest

Coach

Captain

Best & Fairest

2017

L. Burrows

Adam Boldiston

Ash Hardy &
Tarryn Munro

TBA

Adam Boldiston

 

TBA

Stuart Moon & Jenni Lewis

 

TBA

2016

L. Burrows

Karen Meredith

Beck Locker

Prue Stanely

Lauren Gilcrist

*Premiership Team*

 

Lauren Gilcrist

Stuart Moon & Jenni Lewis

*Premiership Team*

 

Casey Martin

2015

L. Burrows

Adam Boldiston

Beck Anstey

Chloe Curran

Beck Anstey

*Premiership Team*

 

Suzi Johnson

Beck Anstey

 

Ashleigh Danckert

2014

L. Burrows

Kim Bailey

Beck Anstey

Beck Anstey & Prue Stanely

Beck Anstey

*Premiership Team*

 

Kila Elavo

Beck Moffat

 

Michaela Colahan

2013

V. Lish

Kim Bailey

*Premiership Team*

Beck Locker (Anstey)

Beck Locker (Anstey)

Beck Locker (Anstey)

 

Katie Harris

Beck Moffat & Hayley Mackie

 

Angella Templeton

2012

V. Lish

Ioana Aukusitino

Lauren Gilcrist

Lauren Gilcrist

Dan Soufia

 

Megan Whittard

Mere Magenta

 

Belinda Foster

2011

P. Lithgow

Coby Brough

Megan Whittard

Megan Whittard

Coby Brough

 

Jena Baboth

Coby Brough

 

Jessica Clark

2010

A. Danckert

Ashleigh Danckert

Candice Smith

Candice Smith

Ashleigh Danckert

 

Ashleigh Danckert

Ashleigh Danckert

 

Laura Coghill

2009

K. Wood

Kelly Wood &

Lauren Gilcrist

Lauren Gilcrist

Lauren Gilcrist

Kelly Wood & Lauren Gilcrist

 

Natasha Cox

 

 

 

2008

L. Fleming

Lyn Fleming

Hayley Mackie

Hayley Mackie

Lyn Fleming

 

Melissa Lofts

 

 

 

2007

L. Wardley &

R. Moon

Leonie Wardley &

Rebecca Moon

Kelly Wood

Rebecca Moon

Leonie Wardley & Rebecca Moon

 

Ally Symonds

 

 

 

2006

A. Adams

Hayley Mackie

 

Hayley Mackie

Leonie Wardley

 

Erin Adams

 

 

 

2005

A. Adams

Lyn Fleming

 

Hayley Mackie

Lyn Fleming

*Premiership Team*

 

Leonie Wardley

 

 

 

2004

A. Adams

Patt Mackie

 

Hayley Mackie

Lyn Fleming

*Premiership Team*

 

Rhonda Duncanson

 

 

 

2003

A. Adams

Lyn Fleming

Kelly Wood

Hayley Mackie

Lyn Fleming

 

Brooke McKerreacher

 

 

 

2002

A. Adams

Lyn Fleming

Kelly Wood

Hayley Mackie

Lyn Fleming

 

Erin Adams

 

 

 

2001

A. Adams

Lyn Fleming

Kelly Wood

Hayley Mackie

Lyn Fleming

 

Lisa Coantarino

 

 

 

2000

A. Adams

Lyn Fleming

K. Mackie

Lauren Adams

Lyn Fleming

 

Erin Steele

 

 

 

1999

A. Adams

Lyn Fleming

K. Mackie

Lauren Adams

Lyn Fleming

 

Leanne McKinnon

 

 

 

1998

A. Adams

Lyn Fleming

Natalie Cobain

Natalie Cobain

Lyn Fleming

 

Georgia Connor

 

 

 

1997

A. Adams

Debra Patterson

* Premiership Team *

Debra Patterson

Natalie Cobain

Debra Patterson

 

Kelly Fleming

 

 

 

Year

D Grade

Under 19s

League

Best & Fairest

Coach

Captain

Best & Fairest

Coach

Captain

Best & Fairest

2017

Suzi Johnson

 

TBA

Danah Burrows

 

TBA

 

2016

Suzi Johnson

 

Angella Templeton

Danah Burrows

 

Georgia White

 

2015

Suzi Johnson

 

Taylor Brogan

Danah Burrows

 

Jessica Gardiner

 

2014

 

 

 

Kelly Wood

 

Taylah Sette

 

2013

 

 

 

Kelly Wood

 

Erin Surkitt

 

2012

 

 

 

Leanne Burrows

 

Toni Fogarty

 

2011

 

 

 

Leanne Burrows

 

Toni Fogarty

 

2010

 

 

 

Ashleigh Danckert & Stuart Moon

 

Stephanie Barnes

Stephanie Barnes

- Under 19s -

2009

 

 

 

Kelly Wood

 

Jena Baboth

 

2008

 

 

 

Lyn Fleming

 

Stephanie Barnes

 

2007

 

 

 

Rebecca Moon

 

Rochelle Sullivan

 

2006

 

 

 

Rebecca Moon

 

Courtney Bryant

 

2005

 

 

 

Rebecca Moon

 

Amy Purtill

Hayley Mackie

- A Grade -

2004

 

 

 

Pat Mackie

 

Emma Williams

 

2003

 

 

 

Pat Mackie

(U/17s Competition)

*Premiership Team*

 

Renee Box

Renee Box

- Under 19s -

2002

 

 

 

Pat Mackie

(U/17s Competition)

*Premiership Team*

 

Karla O’Connor

H. Hamilton

- A Grade -

K. O’Connor

- Under 19s -

2001

 

 

 

Pat Mackie

(U/17s Competition)

 

Erin Carey

 

2000

 

 

 

Pat Mackie

(U/17s Competition)

 

Rachel Steel

 

1999

 

 

 

Pat Mackie

(U/17s Competition)

 

Renee Codd

Renee Codd

- Under 19s -

1998

 

 

 

Pat Mackie

(U/17s Competition)

 

Renee Codd

Natalie Cobain
- A Grade -

1997

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Do you have information to add? Please contact us as admin@sunburyfnc.com.au